Current Scholarship Recipients

PCC STUDENT AMBASSADOR SCHOLARSHIPS

Sarah Cooke

Dylan Evans

Robert Harriss Evans

Joshua Furlough

Grace Hardee

Callie Kirby

Joshua Rogister

Krystan Simpson

Geromy Wright

 


NAMED AND ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIPS

Addie Gore Scholarship – Xaniah Harper

Alliance One, Inc. Endowed Scholarship – Tyler Rouse

Alltel Endowed Scholarship – Andria McLawhorn

Ambassador Alumni Leadership Scholarship – Hannah Cooke

American Legion Post 151 Veterans Memorial Fund Endowed Scholarship – Daniel Faulkner

American Legion Post 151 Veterans Memorial Fund Endowed Scholarship – Jacob Wiser

American Legion Post 39 of Pitt County Endowed Nursing Scholarship – Kaitlyn Hooks

Barnes Trust Scholarship Grant – Candice Conner

Barnes Trust Scholarship Grant – Turner Griffin

Barnes Trust Scholarship Grant – Jean Miller

Barnes Trust Scholarship Grant – Meredith Ortiz

Barnes Trust Scholarship Grant – Abby Pippin

Barnes Trust Scholarship Grant – Octavia Powell

Barnes Trust Scholarship Grant – Cassandra Taylor

Billy Combs, Sr. Scholarship – Rachel Cherrier

Billy Combs, Sr. Scholarship – Jaa’Liyah Simmons

Billy Combs, Sr. Scholarship – Troy Streeter

Billy Combs, Sr. Scholarship – Desiree Swain

Billy Combs, Sr. Scholarship – Najella Williams

Bruiser’s Crew Scholarship – Mariah Barrett

Bruiser’s Crew Scholarship – Katelynn Cardenas

Bruiser’s Crew Scholarship – Angela Davis

Bruiser’s Crew Scholarship – Laura Grandi

Bruiser’s Crew Scholarship – Felicia McNair

Bruiser’s Crew Scholarship – Omotayo “TJ” Oduye

Bruiser’s Crew Scholarship – Alex Quick

Bruiser’s Crew Scholarship – DeMonica Rascoe

Bruiser’s Crew Scholarship – Somer Scott

Bruiser’s Crew Scholarship – Jakia Wilkins

Caitlin Faulkenberry Scholarship – K White

Charles & Lorraine Russell Endowed Scholarship – Sean Smalls II

Cherry Oaks Recreation Club Endowed Scholarship – Brooke Wingate

Craig F. Goess Endowed Scholarship – Zackery East

Dalton “Skip” Bright Endowed Scholarship – Lexi McCoy

Dalton “Skip” Bright Endowed Scholarship – Shaequesha Williams Young

Danny Williams HVAC Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Michael Danielson

Debi Pearson Scholarship – Karen Vick-Garcia

Diane Murphrey “Make It Happen” Endowed Scholarship – Antonieo Lefavi

Dorothy P Jenkins Nursing Scholarship – Cheri Bowles

Dr. Edgar Boyd Endowed Scholarship – Andrew Blaisdell

Dr. Judith Kuykendall Endowed Scholarship – Kimberly Davis

Dudley Miller Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Jolynn Walker

Eleanor Beth Fulford Scholarship – Mia Mewborn

Electronics Engineering Technology Scholarship – Rachel Roberson

Electronics Engineering Technology Scholarship – Olivia Sawtell

Faye B Gurganus Endowed Scholarship – Heather Moss

Fine Arts Scholarship – Sarah Futrell

Floyd & Hilda Boyce Nursing Endowed Scholarship – Logann Miller

Garrie Moore Outreach Endowed Scholarship – Traquavis Harris

Greenville Morning Rotary Con Ed Scholarship – Jasmine Gatlin

Greenville Women’s League Scholarship – Laura Sullins

Home Health & Hospice Care Endowed Scholarship – Jessica Stone

Hope, Love & Cure Scholarship – Brittany Strickland

J S Flake Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Stacey Shivers

James Brooks Scholarship – Abigail Bland

James Brooks Scholarship – Griffin McRoy

James Brooks Scholarship – Megan Paszt

James E. Langston Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Mandy Stancill

Jennifer Knight Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Johnny McCarter

Jennifer Knight Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Shanita Newton

Jim & Barbara Moye VISIONS Endowed Scholarship – Tyrick Barnhill

Joan Warren Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Morgan Casey

Joan Warren Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Kathryn Glover

Joan Warren Memorial Endowed Scholarship – James Jalette

Joan Warren Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Alana Jones

Joan Warren Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Hannah Mizzi

Joseph Downing Scholarship – Maleah Brown

Joseph Downing Scholarship – Summer Campbell

Joseph Downing Scholarship – Peyton Jones

Joseph Downing Scholarship – Hayleigh Pomeroy

Karen Perry Endowed Scholarship – Danyell Robinson

Kenneth & Phyllis Ross Endowed Scholarship – Patrick Greer

Kenneth & Phyllis Ross Endowed Scholarship – Kerdean Terrasa

Lida & Owen Allsbrook Memorial Scholarship – Joshua Furlough

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Kaylynn Barnes

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Karla Ceniceros-Segura

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Citlalli Cisneros

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Genesis Froelich

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Arianna Graham

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Tasia Griffin

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Natalie Saldarriaga

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Lauren Seymour

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Marisa Suedbeck

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Hannah Tyner

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Alondra Vivero-Torres

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Sumia Wahib

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Ashlyn Whitehurst

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Zoe Williams

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Nathan Woolard

Lloyd Huggins Memorial Scholarship – Antonio Royal

Mayne Pharma Scholar – Alexia Barrios

Mayne Pharma Scholar – Annabel Bivans

Mayne Pharma Scholar – Maria Gonzalez

Mayne Pharma Scholar – Dylan Harris

Mayne Pharma Scholar – Veronica Reyes

Mayne Pharma Scholar – Clemente Rodriguez

Mayne Pharma Scholar – Rondarl Staton

Michael Aman, Jr. Endowed Scholarship – Tradesia Simpson

NAWIC Scholarship – Jade Born

O. Everett Family Endowed Scholarship – Natalia Randolph

Pat Chenier Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Allison Sanders-Abreu

Paul Davenport Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Samantha Smith

Paula R Davis Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Geromy Wright

PCMH Nursing Scholarship – Niambi Spells

PCMH Volunteer Auxiliary Endowed Scholarship – Chessa-Kay Hutchinson

Peace Church Scholarship – Tucker Bullard

Peace Church Scholarship – Brinley Dickens

Peace Church Scholarship – Landon Whitley

Petty’s Garage Scholarship – Lloyd Hess

Philip Clark NOW Scholarship – Macayla Cayton

Philip Clark NOW Scholarship – Savanna Hardee

Philip Clark NOW Scholarship – Lindsey Jarman

Pitt County American Legion Agricultural Fair Endowed Scholarship – Maria Fuentes

Pitt County American Legion Agricultural Fair Endowed Scholarship – Matthew Simpkins

Roselyn Armstrong OTA Endowed Scholarship – Melissa Hayes

Roxanne Nelson Memorial Scholarship – Caroline Turner

Ryan Collier Memorial Scholarship – Nathanael Dickens

Sandra Harrison Scholarship – Cassie Jackson

Sandra Roberts Ott Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Joshua Hardy

Service Roofing Endowed Scholarship – Maria Fuentes

Sherry Aubry Harrell BLET Scholarship – Terrence Parker

State Employee Credit Union Scholarship – Ashlyn Bennett

State Employee Credit Union Scholarship – Cody Francisco

State Employee Credit Union Scholarship – Christina Gray

State Employee Credit Union Scholarship – Logan Mann

Sue Butler Memorial Nursing Scholarship – Christen Hall

Suellen G. Monk Endowed Scholarship – Tekeitra Joyner

Suellen G. Monk Endowed Scholarship – Reagan Scheu

Sylvia Jones Taylor Nursing Endowed Scholarship – Hannah McOmber

Thomas E. Minges Memorial/Pepsi Scholarship – Bobbie Kochlin

Thomas E. Minges Memorial/Pepsi Scholarship – Lauren Williams

TRiO Scholarship – K White

Turner Shafer Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Alexandra Jackson

University Health Systems Endowed Scholarship – Carl Harris

Van Nortwick Endowed Scholarship – Daniel Cucinotta

Vernon White Endowed Scholarship – William Bowen

W H Howell Scholarship – Helaina Black

W H Howell Scholarship – Suzanne Gaskins

W H Howell Scholarship – Kristen Hardee

W H Howell Scholarship – Jarrod Varney

Welcome Federal Credit Union Scholarship – Nancy Feldman

Wells Fargo Automotive Scholarship – Abraham Sikazwe

William Rabon Wilkins Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Christina Lopez

Winterville High School Class of 1943 Endowed Scholarship – Helen Bagwell

Zachery Russian Memorial Scholarship – Timothy Peaden

 


PCC FOUNDATION AND PCC GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Lizbeth Aguilar-Noyola

Tyrese Artis

Ashley Baldree

Teshanna Battle

Nikole Blankenship

Victoria Blount

Camryn Boisvert

Shayna Bowers

Robert Britt

Landon Brown

Megan Brown

Isaac Bryan

Lauren Bryant

Madison Bryant

Patrick Burdett

Liza Cole

Norman Collins IV

Danika Cooper

Jamie Corey

Dymond Crandell

Garrett Creef

Barbara Crumbacker

Olivia Daly

Lakesha Davis

Rahyanne de Araujo Melo

Kaitlyn Debord

Destiny Devone

Angela Duran

Colby Ellis

Jessie Fabela

Margaret Farrell

Claudia Ferrufino-Chaco

Bidjie Fevrier

Taylor Flowers

Rose Gay

Carlos Guilford

Jimena Gutierrez Nuno

Tahlia Haddock

Austin Harrell

Angelina Harrison

Baylee Hill

Valerie Hinnant

Faith Hollis

Christopher Holloman

Ebonie Howard

MacKenzie Jackson

Stephen Kee

Jacqlynn Kelley

Keona Kelly

Elizabeth Lane

Alexis Langley

Bo Lee

Garrett Leigh

Savannah Little

Christian Little

Heather MacIntyre

Marcus Mertz

Isis Mora-Torres

Heather Moss

Kandice Neal

Destiny Nicholson

Arquavion Page

Jermaine Parker

Jazmine Pone

Allyson Pope

Alexis Price

Keimonte Raynor

Matthew Raynor

Abigail Richardson

Angelee Riles

Marissa Roach

Noah Roberson

Jaquelin Romero-Magana

Cheyanne Rosa-Lofton

Raina Sanchez

Magen Sauls

Nathan Schunk

Valerie Sconyers

Makole Sichone

Andrea Smith

Donald Speight

Christian Swinson

Sarah Tripp

Frederico Villa

Jessica Wall

Rebekah Wallace

Emily Ward

Jayla Washington

Lakisha White