Current Scholarship Recipients

PCC STUDENT AMBASSADOR SCHOLARSHIPS

Whitley Anderson – AGE/Nursing

Sarah Cooke – Biotechnology

Kevin Cruz-Torres – Associate in Engineering

Yamileth Espino – University Transfer

Dylan Evans – Industrial Systems Technology

Harriss Evans – Building Construction Technology

Grace Hardee – Business Administration

Callie Kirby – University Transfer

Chelsea Moore – Respiratory Therapy

Krystan Simpson – Radiation Therapy

 


NAMED AND ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIPS

Action Auto Endowed Scholarship – Justin Rickett

Addie Gore Scholarship – Sabrina Anderson

Alliance One, Inc. Endowed Scholarship – Jordan Ayers

Alltel Endowed Scholarship – Hannah Tyner

Ambassador Alumni Leadership Scholarship – Cortney Evans

American Legion Post 151 Veterans Scholarship – Jaszmine Biglow

American Legion Post 39 of Pitt County Nursing Scholarship – Alexis Lantz

Bruiser’s Crew Peer Mentor Scholarship – Angela Davis

Bruiser’s Crew Peer Mentor Scholarship – Rochelle Lee

Bruiser’s Crew Peer Mentor Scholarship – Gretchen Pilgreen

Bruiser’s Crew Peer Mentor Scholarship – Laura Rogers

Bruiser’s Crew Peer Mentor Scholarship – Lauren Wagner

Caitlin Faulkenberry Scholarship – Kaitlyn Stout

Charles R. Coburn Service Memorial Scholarship – Max Heydorn

Cherry Oaks Recreation Club Endowed Scholarship – Brooke Wingate

Confection Connection Unity Scholarship – Shawn Leonard

Craig F. Goess Endowed Scholarship – Timothy Peaden Jr.

Dalton “Skip” Bright Endowed Scholarship – Shontica Barnes

Dalton “Skip” Bright Endowed Scholarship – Jacinta Parker

Danny Williams HVAC Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Samuel  Aiken

Diane Murphrey “Make It Happen” Endowed Scholarship – Tanya Powell

Donald C. Rhodes and Sara Beth Fulford Rhodes Teacher Preparation Program Scholarship – Madelyne Cheshire

Dorothy P. Jenkins Nursing Scholarship – Sarah Slate

Dr. Charles & Lorraine Russell Endowed Scholarship – Ericka Howard

Dr. Edgar Boyd Endowed Scholarship – Andrew Naylor

Dr. Judith Kuykendall Endowed Scholarship – Lauryn Garcia

Edith Smith Edwards Endowed Scholarship – Helen Bagwell

Eleanor Beth Fulford Scholarship – Moniya Midgette

Faye B. Gurganus Endowed Scholarship – Caitlynn Fletcher

Floyd & Hilda Boyce Nursing Endowed Scholarship – Lindsey Wiley

G. Dennis Massey Endowed Scholarship – Marissa Suedbeck

Garrie Moore Outreach Endowed Scholarship – Donta Cobb

Gene Hemby Endowed Scholarship – Garrett Stephens

Grady White Boats Endowed Scholarship – Riveria Bennett

Grady White Boats Endowed Scholarship – Shyla Teel

Greenville New Car Dealers Endowed Scholarship – Justin Rickett

Hardy’s Appliance & Furniture Endowed Scholarship – Lisette Sanchez-Olvera

Hildria Franco Smithwick Memorial Scholarship – Roquan Crowell

Home Health & Hospice Care Endowed Scholarship – Marissa Roach

Hope, Love & Cure Scholarship – Chloe Matthews

J.S. Flake Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Savannah Bryson

James Brooks Scholarship – Blake Solomon

James E. Langston Endowed Memorial Scholarship – Heather Chapman

Jim & Barbara Moye VISIONS Endowed Scholarship – Shamez Spruill

Joan Warren Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Destiny Nicholson

Joan Warren Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Hannah Cooke

Joan Warren Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Abby Stancill

Joan Warren Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Taylor Miller

Joan Warren Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Mary Hester

John F. Minges Criminal Justice Scholarship – Faith Hollis

John Payne Electrical Contractors Endowed Scholarship – Anthony Harris

John Payne Electrical Contractors Endowed Scholarship – Caleb Branch

Joseph Downing Scholarship – Brock Flannery

Joyce Ann and Bobby Dunn Memorial Scholarship – Noel Bruner

Karen Lee Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Ashley Baldree

Karen Perry Endowed Scholarship – Melissa Stacy

Kenneth R. and Phyllis P. Ross Endowed Scholarship – Caleb Stephenson

Kevin M. Grant Memorial Scholarship – Texas Nelson

Lida & Owen Allsbrook Memorial Scholarship – Paw Ku

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Alyssa Powell

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Soniya Newsome

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Alan Sanjuan

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Ethan Jarrell

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Samuel Tripp

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Edward Stephenson

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Lindsey Garris

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Caroline Evans

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Max Heydorn

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Jorge Prado

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Yamileth Espino

Linwood & Vannie Rouse Endowed Scholarship – Acacia Allette

Lloyd Huggins Memorial Scholarship – Barbara Crumbacker

National Assoc. of Women in Construction (NAWIC) Scholarship – Noel Bruner

Pat Chenier Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Clayton Daniels

Paul Davenport Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Maryah Stokes

Paula R. Davis Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Ashley Baldree

PCC Welding Scholarship – Jarad Tripp

PCC Welding Scholarship – Torien Dixon

PCMH Nursing Scholarship – Allyson Pope

PCMH Volunteer Auxiliary Endowed Scholarship – Emily Rogerson

Peace Church Scholarship – Natalia Randolph

Petty’s Garage Scholarship – Stephen Pham

Philip L. Clark NOW Scholarship – Daniel Cucinotta

Pitt Co. American Legion Agricultural Fair Scholarship – Isaac Brady Bryan

Pitt Co. American Legion Agricultural Fair Scholarship – Christian Little

R. Dudley Miller Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Jakyra Bowser

R.O. Everett Family Endowed Scholarship – Maleah Brown

R. William McConnell, MD Endowed Radiography Scholarship – Addison Cooper

Ricks Automotive Scholarship – Regina Brown

Roselyn Armstrong OTA Endowed Scholarship – Kaitlyn Debord

Roxanne Nelson Memorial Scholarship – Meghan Jones

Sandra Roberts Ott Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Iesha Pitt

Service Roofing Endowed Scholarship – Christopher Fulghum

Star 6 Sigma Leadership Veterans Scholarship – Katelan Rouse

Star 6 Sigma Leadership Veterans Scholarship – Brian Kilpatrick

Star 6 Sigma Leadership Veterans Scholarship – Collin Williams

Sue Butler Memorial Nursing Scholarship – Bobbiann Bowen

Suellen G. Monk Endowed Scholarship – Jaquelin Magana

Suellen G. Monk Endowed Scholarship – Gabriel Graham

Sylvia Jones Taylor Nursing Endowed Scholarship – Jessica Beach

Thomas E. Minges Memorial/Pepsi Scholarship – Megan Paszt

Thomas E. Minges Memorial/Pepsi Scholarship – Heather Moss

TRiO Scholarship – Junika Dunn

Turner Shafer Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Garrett Leigh

University Health Systems Endowed Scholarship – Deborah Styron

Van Nortwick Endowed Scholarship – Matthew Simpkins

Vernon E. White Endowed Scholarship – Jared Kaplan

Walton Family & Children’s World Learning Center Scholarship – Lauren Wagner

Welcome Federal Credit Union Scholarship – Katelynn Shearin

William Hoke Smith Endowed Scholarship – Jon Williams

William P. “Bill” Rice Endowed Scholarship – Devan Cleary

William Rabon Wilkins Memorial Endowed Scholarship – Benjamin Jester

Zachery Russian Memorial Scholarship – Regina Brown

 


PCC FOUNDATION AND PCC GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS

Sara Adams

Carolyn Alexander

Bode Anderson

Margaret Anderson

Jose Barbosa-Rijos

Brandi Blalock

Victoria Blount

Amanda Braddy

Jada Brown

Kim Canady

Elizabeth Castro-Gaspar

Stephanie Charles

Quiemisha Chavis

Citlalli Cisneros

Dorian Clark

Britney Cole

Ziporah Collins

Yesica Colorado-Jimenez

Jakobe Davis

Dhezmon Dawkins

Rahyanne De Araujo Melo

Dylan Delese

Nicole DiMambro

Sari Docsh

Vanmetrice Duggins

Trinity Dupree

Tamesia Faison

Emma Fisher

Caitlynn Fletcher

Shanna Gonzales

Heather Goodman

Dedriah Gray

Alisha Hall

Kearsyn Henderson

Trinity Herrin

Catherine Herring

Katlyn Howard

Morgan Hudler

Meghan Jansen

Mitchell Jeri

Wilson Johnson

Alexia Kemp

Leon Keyes

Elizabeth Lane

Lakesha Leary

Jessica Mai

Sarai Martinez

Alexander Moore

Nakeshia Moore

Sondra Moritz

Christopher Morris

Carlos Murphy

Meghan Novo

Emily Oliver

Makayla Owens

Iesha Pitt

Bethany Poarch

Angela Pressler

Bryant Pruden

Alvaro Ramirez Serafin

Devyn Ressler

Shannon Robbins-Hammann

Felix Santiago

Magen Sauls

Jah’Niya Saulsbury

Charlene Savage

Jessica Schroeder

Makole Sichone

Emily Smith

Blake Solomon

Andrew Spain

Aiyanna Thompson

Jarad Tripp

Morgan Tyndall

Karen Vick-Garcia

Laudy Villegas

Jarius Washington

Jaylen Wiggins

Shawna Williams

Zoe Williams

Ayesha Winborne

Brenna Winstead

Tiarra Yarber